Mr. Twister Plumbing & Septic
Based on 324 reviews
What customers say
Mr. Twister earns top marks for emergency service, with multiple reviewers getting same-day help for urgent issues. Technicians like Mark and Luke walk customers through their options, explaining system details clearly. Reviewers consistently point to fair pricing and professional, on-time crews.
Overview
Mr. Twister Plumbing offers high-quality general plumbing services, including drain cleaning, repairs, and new installations, serving the Lehigh Valley area. They provide trustworthy local plumbers for various plumbing issues.
Coverage
Mr. Twister Plumbing & Septic serves Northampton County, Lehigh County, Hellertown, Bethlehem, Allentown, and 2 more areas.
Pricing
| Service | Price Range |
|---|---|
| Septic Tank Pumping | $300-$525 |
| Septic Inspection | $175-$375 |
| Septic Repair | $1,800-$6,500 |
Prices are estimates based on regional data. Contact the company directly for an accurate quote.
Services
Contact
Hours
Customer Reviews
Mr. Twister earns top marks for emergency service, with multiple reviewers getting same-day help for urgent issues. Technicians like Mark and Luke walk customers through their options, explaining system details clearly. Reviewers consistently point to fair pricing and professional, on-time crews.
Based on analysis of Google reviews
Common Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What services does Mr. Twister Plumbing & Septic offer?
Mr. Twister Plumbing & Septic in Hellertown, PA provides professional septic services including pumping, installation, repair, inspection, and maintenance. Contact them directly for specific service availability and pricing.
How do I contact Mr. Twister Plumbing & Septic?
You can reach Mr. Twister Plumbing & Septic by calling (610) 740-4002 or visiting their website. They are located at 3101 Church St, Hellertown, PA 18055.
What is Mr. Twister Plumbing & Septic's rating?
Mr. Twister Plumbing & Septic has an average rating of 4.8 out of 5 stars based on 324 reviews.
Where is Mr. Twister Plumbing & Septic located?
Mr. Twister Plumbing & Septic is located at 3101 Church St, Hellertown, PA 18055, serving Hellertown and surrounding areas in Pennsylvania.
Resources
Helpful Resources
Data Accuracy
Is this information up to date?
Request a data refresh and we'll verify this listing's details. Enter your email to get notified when the update is complete.
This listing information is compiled from publicly available sources and may not reflect current business status, credentials, or service offerings. ServiceGraph LLC does not endorse, guarantee, or warrant any listed business. Always verify credentials, insurance, and references directly with the service provider before hiring.